Public opportunity watchlist
Live tenders that facilities contractors can assess now.
A focused shortlist from official UK procurement notices. Status was last checked on 28 August 2026. Always verify the current notice, amendments, documents and deadline on the official source before acting.
These are public opportunities, not confirmed Antsflow clients and not a claim that any contractor is eligible. The buyer controls the process and the official notice is authoritative.
Contracts Finder22 September 2026 · 12:00
Darlington College — Building Cleaning Services
- Authority
- Darlington College
- Region
- Darlington, England
- Value
- £1.89m
- Structure
- One contract · approximately 19,441m²
Open building-cleaning procurement with an SME indication and enough value to justify a controlled response process.
Find a Tender22 September 2026 · 12:00
Wales & West Utilities — Cleaning Services
- Authority
- Wales & West Utilities
- Region
- Wales and South West England
- Value
- £3m excluding VAT
- Structure
- Four regional lots · 23 sites
A multi-location cleaning requirement with regional lots and published SME-friendly language.
Find a Tender5 October 2026 · 12:00
Marlow Town Council — Grounds Maintenance
- Authority
- Marlow Town Council
- Region
- Buckinghamshire, England
- Value
- £255,000 excluding VAT
- Structure
- Four lots · reserved to UK SMEs and VCSEs
A lot-based grounds-maintenance procurement with written capability and social-value requirements.
Find a Tender18 September 2026 · 17:00
Wye Valley NHS — Community Grounds Maintenance
- Authority
- Wye Valley NHS Trust
- Region
- Herefordshire, England
- Value
- £100,000 excluding VAT
- Structure
- One contract
Quality and social value carry 55% of the published evaluation, making evidence-led written answers commercially important.
Contracts Finder15 September 2026 · 17:00
West Suffolk NHS — Community Cleaning Contract
- Authority
- West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust
- Region
- Suffolk, England
- Value
- £160,000
- Structure
- Three locations · no declared lots
An open, SME-friendly cleaning requirement with a short response window suited to a focused review rather than an oversized programme.